Service Schedule

  • 10:30am Binsey Team Service
    Embleton Village Hall
    30 Jan, 10:30 – 11:30
    Embleton Village Hall, Embleton, CA13 9XU
    Binsey Team
  • 8am The Boltons Holy Communion
    All Saints, Boltongate
    06 Feb, 08:00 – 8:40
    All Saints, Boltongate, Wigton CA7 1DA, UK
    Holy Communion
  • 9.30am Isel Morning Worship
    St. Michael & All Angels, Isel
    06 Feb, 09:30 – 10:15
    St. Michael & All Angels, Isel, Blindcrake, Cockermouth CA13 0QG, UK
    Morning Worship
  • 11am Plumbland Morning Worship
    St. Cuthbert, Plumbland
    06 Feb, 11:00 – 11:45
    St. Cuthbert, Plumbland, Plumbland, Wigton CA7 2BU, UK
    Morning Worship
  • 11am Wythop Holy Communion
    St. Margaret, Wythop
    06 Feb, 11:00 – 11:45
    St. Margaret, Wythop, Cockermouth CA13 9YW, UK
    Holy Communion
  • 3pm St. Bega Bassenthwaite Holy Communion
    St. Bega, Bassenthwaite
    06 Feb, 15:00 – 15:40
    St. Bega, Bassenthwaite, Keswick CA12 4QE, UK
  • 6pm Embleton Evening Prayer
    St. Cuthbert Embleton
    06 Feb, 18:00 – 18:45
    St. Cuthbert Embleton, Embleton, Cockermouth CA13 9TN, UK
  • 9.30am Torpenhow Holy Communion
    St. Michael & All Angels, Torpenhow
    13 Feb, 09:30 – 10:15
    St. Michael & All Angels, Torpenhow, Torpenhow, Wigton CA7 1HZ, UK
    Holy Communion
  • 9.30am Embleton Holy Communion
    St. Cuthbert, Embleton
    13 Feb, 09:30 – 10:15
    St. Cuthbert, Embleton, Embleton, Cockermouth CA13 9TN, UK
  • 9.30am Setmurthy Morning Worship
    St. Barnabas, Setmurthy
    13 Feb, 09:30 – 10:25
    St. Barnabas, Setmurthy, Cockermouth CA13 9SL, UK
  • 11am Bassenthwaite Morning Worship
    St. John, Bassenthwaite
    13 Feb, 11:00 – 11:45
    St. John, Bassenthwaite, 6 The Orchard, Bassenthwaite, Keswick CA12 4QS, UK
    Morning Worship
  • 11am Allhallows Holy Communion
    All Saints, Allhallows
    13 Feb, 11:00 – 11:40
    All Saints, Allhallows, Allhallows CA7 1BU, UK
  • 6.30pm Ireby Evening Prayer
    St. James, Ireby
    13 Feb, 18:30 – 19:10
    St. James, Ireby, Ireby, Wigton CA7 1EX, UK
  • 9.30am Plumbland Holy Communion
    St. Cuthbert, Plumbland
    20 Feb, 09:30 – 10:15
    St. Cuthbert, Plumbland, Plumbland, Wigton CA7 2BU, UK
    Holy Communion
  • 9.30am Wythop Morning Worship
    St. Margaret, Wythop
    20 Feb, 09:30 – 10:10
    St. Margaret, Wythop, Cockermouth CA13 9YW, UK
    Morning Worship
  • 11am Isel Holy Communion
    St. Michael & All Angels, Isel
    20 Feb, 11:00 – 11:45
    St. Michael & All Angels, Isel, Blindcrake, Cockermouth CA13 0QG, UK
    Holy Communion
  • 9.15am Ireby Holy Communion
    St. James, Ireby
    27 Feb, 09:15 – 9:55
    St. James, Ireby, Ireby, Wigton CA7 1EX, UK
  • 9.30am Setmurthy Holy Communion
    St. Barnabas, Setmurthy
    27 Feb, 09:30 – 10:15
    St. Barnabas, Setmurthy, Cockermouth CA13 9SL, UK
    The service will be using the Book of Common Prayer liturgy for holy communion.